Dubai - Bangalore Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

DXBBLR Emirates (EK 564) 03:30 - 09:05 MTWTFSS 5h 35m & Non Stop Book now

DXBBLR Indigo (6E 96) 11:00 - 16:20 MTWTFSS 5h 20m & Non Stop Book now

DXBBLR Emirates (EK 566) 13:45 - 19:15 MTWTFSS 5h 30m & Non Stop Book now

DXBBLR Emirates (EK 568) 21:30 - 03:00 MTWTFSS 5h 30m & Non Stop Book now

DXBBLR Air Arabia (G9 497) 22:30 - 03:50 MTWTFSS 5h 20m & Non Stop Book now

DXBBLR Jet (9W 531) 02:35 - 10:00 MTWT-SS 7h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

DXBBLR Jet (9W 579) 05:00 - 17:55 M-W-FSS 12h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

DXBBLR Etihad (EY 5413) 06:00 - 20:40 -TW---- 14h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

DXBBLR Oman Air (WY 602) 06:55 - 15:10 M--TF-- 8h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

DXBBLR Etihad (EY 5415) 07:00 - 20:40 -TW---- 13h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

From India to the world, from world to India or even from one place in India to another – there are many routes, many roads to be travelled. One of the busiest routes is the Dubai to Bangalore. The easiest way to get to Dubai to Bangalore or Bangalore to Dubai is via flights. There are many airlines that offers cheap international flight booking between Dubai and Bangalore. The schedule of flights operating on the route between Dubai and Bangalore helps you in booking the best possible date for your journey. Booking cheap flight tickets between Dubai and Bangalore has never been easier than it is now with great offers from MakeMyTrip.
Dubai to Bangalore Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Dubai to Bangalore, Airfare, Flight Schedule & Status : MakeMyTrip India

Dubai Bangalore Flights Information

Dubai International Airport , the center point for the Emirates Airline, serves the city of Dubai and different emirates in the nation. The landing strip was the fifteenth busiest runway on the planet by traveller movement taking care of 40.9 million travellers in 2009. Numerous Dubai Bangalore flights depart from this port at regular intervals.

Bangalore is served by the Kempegowda International Airport which began operations from 24 May 2008. The city was prior served by the HAL Airport which was India's fourth busiest airport. It is currently the fourth busiest runway in India as far as traveller activity and the amount of air movement developments with in the ballpark of 280 for every day. The airfield is around 40 km from the downtown area.

The First Dubai Bangalore flight leaving from the Dubai international airport is by Air India at 12 am. The duration of this flight is approximately of 7hrs and 50 minutes, with only one stop in the way. Economy & Business class tickets of this class would cost around INR 32400 & 36850 respectively. The next flights to depart are at 12pm, 3.20 pm, 6.45 pm and all are owned by the Jet Airways. A return ticket of these flights in the economy and business class respectively would cost around INR. 31600 to 33700 approx. These costs are inclusive of all charges and taxes. The approx time taken by these flights to land in Bangalore is 11 hours to 16 hours with one stop on the way. The duration varies from one flight to other considering the time spent at each stop. If there is more than one stop then the time span eventually expands. No charges are charged for infants below the age of two.